Congratulations, Class of 2020!

Message from the Dean

Dean Walker at 2019 commencement

We invite you to join us virtually for more on June 11 to celebrate this important milestone and to recognize the last year’s Drexel University College of Engineering graduates!

Your safety and success remain our priority, so while President Fry recently announced the postponement of in-person commencement ceremonies, I am pleased share we will still recognize and celebrate your many achievements virtually.

Through June 3, 2020, we invite you to submit a photo and message for inclusion in a video montage. For a complete list of our undergraduate and graduate student candidates, visit the Class of 2020 Graduates, and to read stories that highlight the work of our students, take a look at our Senior Spotlight.

And what would graduation be without some bells and whistles? Check out our graduation goodies to download and print Drexel Engineering swag as you celebrate with family and friends, and be sure to share your photos and messages on social media with the hashtag #ForeverDragoneers.

The circumstances may not be what you expected, but this is an important milestone worth celebrating. On behalf of all Drexel Engineering faculty and staff, we are so proud of you. Congratulations!

Dean Sharon L. Walker

Speakers

This year’s student speakers are Kristine Loh (undergraduate) and Saad Intikhab (graduate). Check back on June 11, 2020, to listen to the speeches.

Class of 2020 Graduates

We are pleased to recognize College of Engineering students who completed their degree requirements since the June 2019 commencement ceremony, as well as those who plan to finish at the end of the 2020 summer term. (List as of May 26, 2020.)

Undergraduates

* Cum Laude
† Magna Cum Laude
§ Summa Cum Laude

BS in Architectural Engineering

Abdulrahman Alhafath
Douha Ahmed Alqudaihi
Jaymes Aaron Bailey
Cory A. Christopher
Nicholas Daniel Gentile §
Gabriel A. Grajewski †
Albert Kevin Hanan †
Alynne Marcela Jeanty
Richard Lamont Kimball III
Qiaodan Lin
Nicholas Steven Maloney §
Brian P. Mynaugh
Peter Isaac Quelly
Sean N. Reifer §
Christian Kyle Tait
Weiyi Tang
Dung Quoc Tran †
Madeleine Belle Walker-Elders *
Evan E. Wang †

BS in Chemical Engineering

Emmanuel Adekola Adeleye
Ewurama Amoonua Adenu-Mensah
Nisat Afroz
Setria Irene Agudu
Talaial Badru Alina *
Shahrukh Bashir
Kirsten Ann Bednarz §
Shivum Bhuta
Thomas R. Bianco
Patrick David Brannan
Connor James Brok *
Nana Osei Brown *
Xi Chen *
Jennifer Lynn Cromley †
Liam James Cummings
Patrick W. Devaney
Joshua Arnaldo Diaz
Erin Patricia Drennen
John Scot Ellis †
Ahmed Ehaab Fareed
Ronnie K. Fedha †
Jacob Ross Gilmore §
Ross J. Godman
Austen David Hartzell
Peter James Hill *
Suzanna Nhin Ho *
Willie Hood III
Jacob Russell Hunsberger †
Beth Leigh Katz †
Liam D. Kelly
Bridget Marie Kilkenny
Michael Lam *
Cassandra Megan Lees *
Andrew T. Lehman
Kimberly L. Leyzerzon
Sam Yueshen Li *
Albin Lo
Kristine Qian-Ting Loh §
Kadidiatou Maiga
Zain M. Malick
Matthew William McConomy §
Gerard John McGovern
Kathleen L. McInerney
Douglas Quinn Meadowcroft
Anthony Melhem
Myles Joseph Menardi
Adrian Alger Mendonsa †
Shawn David Mengel §
Lucas A. Misthal
Angela Wavinya Mutua
Michael Joseph Nasen
Shealynn Marie Neve
Bao Trong Nguyen
Daniel Nguyen †
Tien Hong Nguyen †
Austin Rading Omolo *
Jonathan Robert Orme
Oliver Parker *
Steve Joseph Parrish
Nataliya Parubets
Disha N. Patel
Austin Philip
Kevin Nanabanyin Prah
Kyle Prekeris §
Vinitha Mariam Punnoose †
Claudia B. Roland
Oscar Atilio Romero Corleto
Henry Carter Schaffer
Cole Joseph Secor §
Emmanuel Perry Sey
Inna Shedenko †
Kateryna Shevchuk *
Christine Louise Smith
Taylor Ashton Smith *
Vincent Patrick Spina §
Ziran Su
Hongyan Sun
Summer Jane Sutton
Ai Vi Truong
Alexia Marie Vader
Jeffrey Thomas Wilson
Brandon Avery Wright
Christopher James Yankelunas †

BS in Civil Engineering

Uzair Mohammad Ahmadi
Dylan S. Angel
Dane H Bell
Riley A. Bence
Harmony Ann Bernhauser
Harvin De Leon Bhandal †
Lindsay Ann Boerner
Eric Michael Bowers
Nicholas Johannes Bresser
Jessica Ann Butterly
Kerianne Ming-Lin Chen *
Callan J. Daley §
William Gavin Davis †
Scott Ryan DeMent *
Samuel Thomas Dion
Adam Durner
Dylan B. Farnsworth
Jason Henry Gehman
Matthew Joseph Grebe
Tyler J. Hall *
Tali Rose Herzfeld
Son Bao Hoang
Nicholas Anthony Holl
Christian Jean Louis
Andrew James Jones
Marc Allen Kraidman
Michael D. Kullmann †
Frank A. Lewery
Qiaodan Lin
Tyler J. Madden *
Andrew Ryan McKibben
Devon Spiro Memis
Michael Joseph Munyon
Orlando Pacheco
Amit Jeetindra Ramsarran
Sean N. Reifer §
Kevin William Robinson
Brian Rosenberg *
Kyle Andrew Shallow
Jordan Blake Singer †
Nicholas Andrew Smith
Connor James Spangenburg
Cesar Eduardo Suarez Lopez
Matthew J. Taggart *
Peter John Travers
Matthew Joseph VanTrieste
Matthew S. Weisbecker
Julie Zhao
Pietro Zini

BS in Computer Engineering

Rabbil Ahmed
Riddhi Susheel Ameser
Akshar M. Amin
William Julian Anderson
Daron H. Arakelian *
Sarthak Babbar
Vishak Arvind Balakrishnan
Brian James Bijeau *
Owen Q. Brooks
John Joseph Buccieri §
Qixi Cai *
Ethan Chan
Yiwen Chen
Kyujin Cho
Bao Quoc Dang †
Matthew Francis D'Angeli
Alan Elijah Davis
Clayton Andrew deGruchy
Kaash Desai
Alfonzo S. Desantis
Matthew J. DeVane §
Dameniq Atiya Deyonte
Daniel J. Drzewicki *
Neil Richard Eelman §
Nazzareno Anthony Farnesi †
Emre Fisher
John T. Fomich
Matthew G. Gumabon
Siddharth Gupta
Andrew K. Halpin
Daniel Otto Heuckeroth §
Nang Trung Hoang §
Nicholas Jay Hood
Sancheet Z. Hoque
Daniel Jonathan Gabriel Horowitz
Andy Huang
Toan Nguyen Kim Huynh
Blesson Jacob †
Kevin S. Karch *
Declan Thomas Kelly
Anshul Kharbanda
Steven Ki Khoa
Jiana Susan Koshy
Martin P. Kraus †
Duy Khac Le †
Ju Eun Lee
Wei Zhen Li
Emma Jean Lindauer †
Kelvin J. Lu †
Jacob Thomas Maier
Edward Quinn Mazzilli *
D. Yoan L. Mekontchou Yomba *
Timothy Ian Millington
Farhan Muhammad *
Shipper Newt
Hoa Thai Nguyen
Alexander Noce §
Daniel T O'Connell
Omer Taha Odemis
Mary Kathryn Owsiany †
Ioanna Panagiotou §
Minjae Park
Karan J. Patel
Hoang D. Pham †
Arjun R. Pillai *
Tyler Aidan Pizzo †
Vincent D. Purcell *
Cortney Charles Reed
Rakeen Muhtasim Rouf †
Arjun Sachdeva
Ishtiaq Shahriar
Liam E. Shamir
Karanveer Singh †
Akash Rai Sinha †
Akesh Michael Sohan †
Gregory J. Stathis
Nicholas Jonathan Syrylo †
Saipranay Talla †
Justin M. Tang
Benjamin Isaac Teperov †
Kidist Shawel Tessema †
Long Hoang Trinh
John Truong
Alexander David Tweed
Abhiroop Verma
Simon Wardi
Kevin Yang
Hazem Y. Youssef
Jonathan Shi Yi Zhang

BS in Construction Management

Charles Frederic Benzing
Christopher Gerard Caldwell
Tyler Patrick Coughlin
James Patrick Crosby
Noah M. Haney
Joseph P. Harrington
Christopher M. Jager *
Jack M. Kenney
Matthew S. McMillan *
Jaxx J. Ottinger
Connor Alexian Pladeck-Morgado
Michelle A. Poindexter
Patricio Portillo, Jr. §
Andrey Prikhodko *
Max Frasier Spaan †
Xinfan Su *
Christopher Vincent Torres
Kevin Michael Wilkison §
Alexander Drobin Zlatopolsky

BS in Electrical Engineering

Angela Albrecht
Sanzhar Almakyn §
Reid Andrew Anderson *
Timofey K. Averianov
Lucas Fleury Baltisberger §
Semanti Basu §
Joshua Paul Boisvert *
Khanh Tam Cao Van
Yonatan Avram Carver
Yiwen Chen
Yianni Voltis Christou
Karen Chu †
Christopher D. Ciliberto *
Madeline Michelle Cook *
Stephen Daloisio
Kyle B. Deitrich
Brandon Robert DePaul
William Joseph Dubois
Eric Michael Gabel
Samuel J. Gallagher
Gina Abraham George
Piotr Michal Grudzien
Nicholas A. Haldis
David Hammer
Nicholas Harman
Breanna L. Hempel
Nang Trung Hoang §
Mostafa Kamal Mohamed Ismail §
Keene Joseph Jabbour
Shibo Jiang
Zachary Jacob Jones
Daniel K. Joo
Nicholas Andrew Joseph
Matthew Grzegorz Kaminski
Kleanthis E. Karavangelas †
Jayant Karna §
Evan M. Kerecman
Steven Ki Khoa
Paula Rachel Klichinsky
Anthony John Knesis §
Devin Nicholas Kolarac
Michael Joseph Koppel †
Christopher Vincent Laudando
Timothy Lechman *
Wanyu Li
Brandon S. Liston †
Ningyi Liu
Kelvin J. Lu †
James Ian Macomber
Kevin Mahabeer
Philip Mak
Timmothy Mak
Zachary Michael Miksitz
Albert Emanuel Milani *
Katherine Louise Miller †
Andre Donneal Morris *
Anthony F. Murray †
Alexander James Northrup †
Vanessa Papadimitriou
Larisa Parshakova
Laura C. Peña-Leyton
Anton Peschansky
Melissa Lee Piecara *
Tyler Aidan Pizzo †
Kyle Stephen Pugliese §
Agustin Quiles
Matthew Thomas Rassmann §
Rakeen Muhtasim Rouf †
Jonah C. Rubino
Sofia Anne Ryan *
Basem Amr Saleh *
John Dustin Scaffidi
Stephen Michael Shetzline †
Jhonatas Silva Bastos
James T. Stonaker
Kylie Noelani Swider §
Steve Rojo Tamayo
Brian K. Tu *
Alexander David Tweed
Eric Z. Wan *
Denise Emily Weinberger †
Yumeng Yang
Raymond Yung

BS in Engineering

Rachel M. Brodrecht
Anthony R Donatiello
Pauline Mei Li
Tanmay Vrajesh Majmudar §
Daniel Emmanuel McFadden
Bryan Alexander Parnell
Moyses Salim Sabba Tayah
Katherine Wright

BS In Engineering Technology

Ryan Neil Buckley
Thomas Ho Chau §
Christopher C. Dalton *
Michael Frank DiBona
Jermaine Maurice Francis
Adam Grimes
Alexander Glenn Knoll
Matthew Robert Kowalski
Jacob R. Lockspeiser *
Daniel D. Luig
Randall Franklin Ogen
Jesumiseun Ogunlokun
Diego Pantoja-Zurita
Matthew David Rivera
Conor P. Seery
Sunjay Andrew Sharma
Steven Shears
Lorena Noelia Sierra Baron
Anthony P. Stefanowicz
Kevin James Taylor
Dominic A. Verme
John V. Villani
Xiaonan Zhang

BS in Environmental Engineering

Rebecca Josephine Bitterman *
Tyler James Brennan
Antonio Angelo Ciro §
Emily Katherine Collier
Marina D'souza †
Nicholas Joseph Enzien
Kaya Moon Gentile †
Yu Gong †
Carolina Mariela Herrera
Kimberly M. Hess
Kevin Kenneth Leong
Wei Li
Michel W Mitchell
Isaiah P. Sauvageau *
Cyrus Kurosh Sobhani
Morgan E. Sorensen
Jefferson Duc Thuy Ta
Chongshi Wang
Sloane J. Woerdeman *

BS in Materials Science & Engineering

Heather Rose Berensmann *
Zachary James Foster
Charles M. Griffith §
Luke A. Hanner
Sabrin Hilal
Huilin Kuang *
Angela Ngoc-Lan Le *
Drew Robert Magda †
Kyle Joseph Matthews
Lydia Vi Mayer
Riki M. McDaniel §
Kevin Thomas McLaughlin
Abigail Elizabeth Meyer
Sean D. Miller
Cosmin Constantin Popescu §
Alexandra Rose Pyrih
Bryce G. Rosicky
Ahmed Esam Salah
Mackenzie Andrew Lane Shea
Chun Shen †
Olalekan J. Solomon
Jessica R. Wilson †
Kevin Wu †
Hunter Ye *

BS in Mechanical Engineering

Daniel Cole Admirand
Nathaniel Stewart Albuck *
Steven Tyler Alfano †
Arsalan Ali
Cody J. Allen
Turki Saeed Alqahtani
Joshua Aman Amery *
Sheharyar H. Ansari
Htet Naing Aung †
Rajai Baboun †
Joshua Ari Backelman
Katherine J. Bagdon †
Spencer Christian Ballard
Kevin Begaj †
Andrew Beitman
Keren Ben-Reuven
Johan Datt Bhalla
Nicholas Vincent Bilancio *
Nolan James Black §
James Blake
Tania Anna Bobby
Christopher J. Bonacci
William Nassau Bothwell
Brian G. Breitinger *
Isabel Rita Brooks †
Vincent Christopher Bruno
Michael J. Buss §
Tamara Margarita Candelaria
Alexander B. Carlson
Nicholas Charles Chappius
Edward Cho *
Esther Choi
Nilotpal Choudhury
Kevin Joseph Cunningham *
Amirhossein Daliri Shadbad †
Michael Carneiro Dasilva
Daniel Owen Dill
Paul Dinh †
Edward A. Dorsey
Nicholas Drobot *
Jessica Lindsey Eberly §
Omar Mamdouh Edrees
Blake E. Emerich §
James J. Emmett
Evan Timothy Eyring
Andrew H K Fok *
Eric J. French §
Brett Ryan Gemzik
Cole P. George
Vittorio Giannattasio *
Jacob Andrew Gierula *
Anastas Gjidede
Joshua M. Gliva
John Lawrence Godfrey
Jonah A. Graciani
Paul Granda §
Matthew Robert Guedon
Jeremy M. Guth
Adam M. Haas
Alexander B. Hall *
Christopher Neil Haskins
Atta I. Hassan
Zongxin He
Michael Joseph Helker †
Zachary J. Hiller
Andrew Hoang †
Spencer Nicholas Honadel
Theodore Reece Houghton
Monica Huang
Tuote Huang
John Paul R. Hughes
Fraser G. Isbester
Ebed Yaaziah Jarrell §
Patrick Joseph Jennings
Timothy F. Johnson
Daniel Anthony Johnston
Salomon Jose
Timothy O. Josephson §
Joseph M. Kain
Graceson Thomas Kalathil †
Caleb Kao *
Zaavan Michael Kenenske
Sean A. Kennedy
Doyoung Kim †
Ji-Woo Kim *
Alexander E. Konyk *
Noelle Elyse Kownurko
Khang T. Lam *
Gabriel Michael Lebak
Christopher Penn Lee †
Kevin John Legge §
Brandon Leong
Jonah Marc Levin *
Theodore Jonathan Lewis *
Vincent Li
Xiang Li
Ignacio Andrew Lopez-Velasquez
Muykim Ly †
Mark MacGarvey
Joshua Aaron Machtinger
GiaMarie T. Mandilian
Adam Nicholas Marchionne
Derek Jon Marshall
Julia A. Martin *
Gustavo Armand Martinez
Matteo Mario Matijasic *
Krzysztof W. Mazur *
Colin Patrick McGuckin
Christopher G. McLallen
Gurjant Singh Mehat
Joseph Francis Meissler *
MollyRose Mendell §
Charles Solomon Mendelson
Pranav Pradeep Menon
Ka Fung Moon
Jason P. Moore §
Jonathan William Moore †
Antonio Rosendo Morera
James Daniel Morocco
John Derick Muth
Jibran Nabeel
Ajaykumar Nambiar
William Nichols
Eric Paul Nowosielski
Jean-Philipp Ohanessian
Toby J. Opalski
Samuel A. Opawumi
Daniel Felipe Pardo Medina *
Aalok Devang Patel
Prem Nirmal Patel *
Vrajesh Jitendra Patel
Zheng Peng
Brandon S. Pettie
Quentin J. Pleier
Richard C. Poon
Shjon M. Powelczyk *
Pralav P. Pradhan
Matthew Joseph Prestia
William M. Pruitt
Wangjie Qiu
Cameron Adler Rabinowitz †
Alexandra Jane Ray *
Timothy Joseph Reilly †
Brenton Chase Riegel
Avery MacNeil Romanoli §
Meghadeep Roy Chowdhury
William J. Schmidt III
Stanley Michael Schoonover
Steven M. Scott
Mario Scotto di Vetta
Patrick J. Serrao
Walter Zachary Shaffer
Shubham Sharma *
Lan Shen
Linrong Shi
Maxwell Neal Shyda
Anthony K. Siddique
Alec William Silverstone
Colton Mizell Smith
Dylan Joseph Smith *
Evan Willoughby Smith †
Christopher James Spencer †
Albert J. Stein
Matthew C. Szewczak
Ryan J. Taggart
Sancho Thomas
Cooper Robert Tremblay *
Michael Albert Vagnozzi
Ronald J. Vitola §
Catherine Walker
Siyou Wang
Micah Robert Watson *
Joshua C. Welsh
Mercedes Elizabeth Wesner
Nicholas John Widmann §
James Robert Wieder §
Jasmyn Christine Wilson †
Matthew R. Wilson
Jeffrey Witmer †
Isaac Woo
Zewei Wu
Zhengxuan Wu *
Jie Xu
Jinming Yang
Ryan M. Yates
Jun Hyuk Yeun
David Zdichowski
Samantha M. Zeigler *
Brendan Sullivan Zimmie
Christopher Paul Zografakis *

Graduate Students

Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)

Bilen Akuzum
Materials Science and Engineering

Mohamed H. Alhabeb
Materials Science and Engineering

Peyman Aminpour Mohammadabadi
Civil Engineering

Elaf A. Anber
Materials Science and Engineering

Chen Chen
Electrical Engineering

Zhelun Chen
Architectural Engineering

Michael J. Cimorelli
Chemical Engineering

Shane August Esola
Mechanical Engineering

Steven Tyler Gossert
Chemical Engineering

Oliver Clyde Harris
Chemical Engineering

James Low Hart
Materials Science and Engineering

Christine Barbara Hatter
Materials Science and Engineering

Christopher K. Henry
Chemical Engineering

Saad Intikhab
Chemical Engineering

Masoud Khazaei Poul
Civil Engineering

Dong-Ook Kim
Mechanical Engineering

Ariana Sarah Levitt
Materials Science and Engineering

Yawei Li
Chemical Engineering

Yuqiao Liu
Electrical Engineering

Kathleen Ann Maleski
Materials Science and Engineering

Qiang Mao
Civil Engineering

Owen Alexander Mayer
Electrical Engineering

Shan Mei
Materials Science and Engineering

James Edward Nathaniel II
Materials Science and Engineering

Vasil Pano
Electrical Engineering

Satish S. Rajaram
Mechanical Engineering

Arjun Rajasekar
Electrical Engineering

Sijie Ran
Electrical Engineering

Bahar Riazi Esfahani
Environmental Engineering

María Ruiz Rincón
Mechanical Engineering

Sadella Cruz Santos
Chemical Engineering

Leena Jaydeep Shevade
Environmental Engineering

Jordan T. Stolle
Mechanical Engineering

Tianchi Sun
Electrical Engineering

Simge Uzun
Materials Science and Engineering

Siavash Vahidi
Civil Engineering

Richard James Vallett
Mechanical Engineering

Eric Charles Wait
Electrical Engineering

Martin P. Walsh
Chemical Engineering

Chunyi Wang
Environmental Engineering

Jiayi Wang
Materials Science and Engineering

Mingkun Wang
Mechanical Engineering

Sheng Wang
Environmental Engineering

Eric Alexander Wargo
Mechanical Engineering

Stephen Woloszynek
Electrical Engineering

Shi Ye
Civil Engineering

MS in Architectural Engineering

Gabriel A. Grajewski
Richard Lamont Kimball III
Yicheng Li

MS in Chemical Engineering

Kirsten Ann Bednarz
Liam Moorhouse Boger
Connor James Brok
Jennifer Lynn Cromley
Ronnie K. Fedha
Jacob Ross Gilmore
Peter James Hill
Suzanna Nhin Ho
Jacob Russell Hunsberger
Saeed Laki
Michael Lam
Cato Tiberius Laurencin
Gregory Andrew Manoukian
Matthew William McConomy
Shawn David Mengel
Marquis Marinelli Miller
Daniel Nguyen
Tien Hong Nguyen
Prem Nirmal Patel
Austin Philip
Kyle Prekeris
Vinitha Mariam Punnoose
Thamer Sabri M. Rawah
Henry Carter Schaffer
Cole Joseph Secor
Moein Taghvaei

MS in Civil Engineering

Mohammad Balapour
Harvin De Leon Bhandal
Callan J. Daley
William Gavin Davis
Scott Ryan DeMent
Albert Kevin Hanan
Michael D. Kullmann
Tyler J. Madden
Nicholas Steven Maloney
Christian Kyle Tait
Dung Quoc Tran

MS in Computer Engineering

Daniel J. Drzewicki
Nazzareno Anthony Farnesi
Daniel Otto Heuckeroth
Steven Ki Khoa
Anthony John Knesis
Martin P. Kraus
Emma Jean Lindauer
D. Yoan L. Mekontchou Yomba
Farhan Muhammad
Hoa Thai Nguyen
Alexander Noce
Karanveer Singh
Akash Rai Sinha
Benjamin Isaac Teperov
Brian K. Tu

MS in Construction Management

Kamal DeShawn Abrams
Imad Barrouh
Eric Bonham
Erick Allen Chandler
Andrew Claire
Brittany Deadra Cormick
Daniel Joseph Cox
Robert A. Dieterle, Jr.
Vittorio Alfonso DiFusco
John Christopher Green
Brandon Robert Houseman
Bradley Michael Huppenthal
Alixandria Danielle Lane
Christopher Lee Logue
William Austin Meehan
Meka Perez
Glendaliz Rodriguez
Sean Joseph Sharkey III
Khasiem Sledge
Michael Rey Sumaquial
Brandon Patrick Taylor
Michael Dulaney Tilley
James A. Vecchione
Michael Patrick Zulla

MS in Cybersecurity

Rabbil Ahmed
Taylor Joseph Bohan
Andrew J. Dougherty
Blesson Jacob
Abhilasha Jayaswal
Kavya Kumar
Joyel Mathew Manoj
Alexis Shantelle Martin
Arjun R. Pillai
Jerrin Kurinjikattu Rajan
Akesh Michael Sohan
Aviel J. Stein
Joseph Thomas Tucciarone

MS in Electrical Engineering

Timofey K. Averianov
Semanti Basu
Bryan C. Bupp
Xiongjian Chen
Christopher Dane Ciliberto
Lawrence Charles Donnelly
Toshika Sanjay Fegade
Thomas Joseph Halpin
Nang Trung Hoang
Divya Shrikant Inamdar
Mostafa Kamal Mohamed Ismail
Yisen Jia
Nicholas Andrew Joseph
Ibrahim Kargbo
Ayush Khare
Junyi Li
Akshat Mathur
Matthew Brian McNally
Albert Emanuel Milani
Kiana Montazeri
Anas M. Muhamed
Anthony F. Murray
Alexander James Northrup
Erica Michelle Ostrom
Vignesh Ramamoorthy
Matthew Thomas Rassmann
Jason Piero Scatena
Tyler James Schiff
Divesh Shyam Singh
Kevin Singh
Kylie Noelani Swider
Eric Z. Wan
Yiran Yu

MS in Electrical/Telecommunications Engineering

Akshaya Krishnamoorthy
Dharshan Ravichandran

MS in Engineering Management

Mohammed Talib Alqawaeen
Thiagaraja Annamalai
Mark Buonopane
Afoakwah Dodava
Harry Anthony Gonzalez
Ashley Greenway
Ramzi Michael Gunselman
Eric P. Johnson
Kerry James McCallum
Steven David Nelson
Danielle Frances O'Brien
Matthew Thomas Patane
Valeria Carolina Perez Vera
Robert Jason Ruff
Phillip Chilozie Thomaschima
Andre Dwayne White

MS in Environmental Engineering

Ewurama Amoonua Adenu-Mensah
Tyler Christopher Bradley
Michael Campagna
Antonio Angelo Ciro
Shuai Duan
Asa James Covington Lewis
Kayla Amanda Matis
Isaiah P. Sauvageau
Karly McKelvie Soldner
Zhihao Xu

MS in Materials Science & Engineering

Heather Rose Berensmann
Dominick J. Borrelli II
Todd Brackman
Samantha Buczek
Morgan Elizabeth Donovan
Charles M. Griffith
Luke A. Hanner
Hao Jing
Rebeka Khajehpour
Huilin Kuang
Angela Ngoc-Lan Le
Cassandra Megan Lees
Kristine Qian-Ting Loh
Riki M. McDaniel
Kathleen L. McInerney
Cosmin Constantin Popescu
Pralav P. Pradhan
Phillip K. Ridley
Chun Shen
Zhiheng Song
Yansen Wang
Kevin Wu
Hunter Ye

MS in Mechanical Engineering

Rudolph J. Adametz
Htet Naing Aung
Rajai Baboun
Cody Michael Bailey
Kevin Begaj
Nolan James Black
Charles I. Bryan
Michael J. Buss
Kevin Joseph Cunningham
Blake E. Emerich
Andrew H K Fok
John Lawrence Godfrey
Zachary J. Hiller
Spencer Nicholas Honadel
Ebed Yaaziah Jarrell
Salomon Jose
Timothy O. Josephson
Graceson Thomas Kalathil
Caleb Kao
Doyoung Kim
Ji-Woo Kim
Arnievic Lalo
Christopher Penn Lee
Kevin John Legge
Jonah Marc Levin
Theodore Jonathan Lewis
Muykim Ly
Krzysztof W. Mazur
Mustafa K. Mohammed
Jason P. Moore
Jonathan William Moore
Eric Paul Nowosielski
Maxwell Vincent Painley
Aalok Devang Patel
Tyler Anthony Raba
Cameron Adler Rabinowitz
Rathin Rao
Timothy Joseph Reilly
Kevin Robert Schenk
Alexandra M. Selvaratnam
Dylan Joseph Smith
Evan Willoughby Smith
Christopher James Spencer
Dhwanit Shashi Vispute
Ronald J. Vitola
Zhengxuan Wu
Jie Xu
Derek G. Yoder
Eric Joseph Zucaro

MS in Peace Engineering

Savanna Rae Michener

MS in Project Management

Rabih Atallah
Veronica Nicole Butler
Lawrence Johnson
Jay A. C. Kellogg
Joseph P. Meehan
Christina Rose O'Donnell
Alina Umair
Mareca Williams

MS in Systems Engineering

Matthew Alley
Todd Brackman
Thanh Van Bui
Scott Richard Crabtree
Sabrina Jasel Elam
Kirsten H. Gothart
Robert Alexander Hall, Jr.
Eshan Y Patel
Amanda R. Quinn
Rachel Matlyn Stadler
Matthew Allen Walls
Montell Jermaine Wright

Post Baccalaureate Certificate

Ejimofor C. Amobi
Construction Management

Jordan L. Berman
Systems Engineering PBC

Brett Cutler
Engineering Management

Submit a Photo & Message

We will be compiling a video montage from to celebrate commencement and our students’ achievements.

We invite graduates, friends and family members of our 2020 class to participate.

Submit or record a video message here.   Download and print graphics to decorate and use as props.

For still photos, you may also submit below. Please use a horizontal (wide) photo in JPG format (maximum file size is 10MB) and a brief message with the graduate’s name and your name (Mom and Dad, Aunt Kathy, Bill and Jane, etc.).

To celebrate our graduates, use the hashtag #ForeverDragoneers on social media (Drexel Dragon + Engineer). A live stream from Instagram will be featured on the commencement website!

Fill out my online form.