Class of 2020 Graduates

Undergraduates

Download the printed undergraduate program.

# Anticipated in September 2020

* Cum Laude
† Magna Cum Laude
§ Summa Cum Laude

BS in Architectural Engineering
Mika Noelle Awai  *
Michael Joseph Berchick  *
Karanpal Singh Bhatia  *
Kyle John Carstensen #
John Cook
Rowan Griffin DuBois
Manon A. Flamini  †
Haley Frances Herron
Alec Dean Hodgin
Holly Hughes
Brian Huynh
Anchit Jain
Vishist Jain
Wonho Jeong #
Spencer Kociba  *
Amanda Paige Kolar  *
Abigail Nicole Kryszan
Mia Emily Lowe
Reece Daniel Masucci
Daniel Patrick Moton
Andrew Philip Norris
Thomas J. Novia, Jr.
Stephen Michael Pettit
Michael Anthony Sciarra  *
Andrew Leonard Shields
Ina Alyza Sison  *
William C. Tompkins
Matthew Xavier Tuszl
Ziqing Zhong  *
Amanda M. Zurybida
BS in Chemical Engineering
Julian Evan Adams
Mohamed Samir Ahmed  †
Zachary Ernest Arvanitis
Sudipti Attri
Dylan Au  †
Thura Soe Aung  †
Joshua Jordan Baboff
Nicholas J. Banks  *
Alexander Baradziej  *
Garima Baral
Ryan Francis Barrett  §
Ololade Kazeem Bello
Dylan James Berryman
Oluwadamilola David Bolarin  †
Roy Anthony Leal Calleja
Brahmleen Kaur Chaggar  †
Ellende Tshivavka Chongolola
Leah Eleanor Clark
Sara Aguila Corson  *
Nicholas Earl Daniels
Hoan Phan Khai Dao
Victoria Elaine DeLissio
Sk Dipta  *
Hien Duong
Caylee M. Estep
Lucas A. Etim
Hagyeong Gim
Matthew Allen Harp
Connor S. Harris
Thomas Joseph Heiser
Ngocanh Nguyen Ho  *
Zachary Steven Hoffman  †
Zachary Ryan Hopp
Daniel D. G. Kim
David Joseph Kneiss  †
Edgar Koby  *
Joseph Francis Korger
Pranav Laxman
Yuyi Liao
Anthony John Liddy
Alexander Tomasz Ligier  †
Alexandria P. Mach
Maxwell Ryan Martine
Marta Martinez Yus  *
Kevin Joseph Mercedes
Joseph Evan Miller
Siobhan Montenegro
Kaitlyn Nicole Moran
Thomas Carroll Mulry
Rayna Lynn Newkirk
Trang Hong Nguyen
Glen Patrick Nieman  §
Charles Joseph O'Brien
Ian B. O'Donnell  †
Shannon Eileen O'Dwyer  *
Brienna Michelle Ogilvie
Oluwatamilore Omolewa Ogunranti
Shaun J. Oliver
Donna Charmaine Oyella
Nancy Pan  *
Anjali Aruna Patel  †
Madeleine Judith Pelchat  §
Phu Tuan Phan
David Anthony Raczkowski  *
Jared Allen Reichl
David Rendeiro
Marissa Linda Richardson
Jason Francis Rodman  *
Gabriel Aaron Sable  *
Tania Sanelly
Renee M. Saraka  *
Savannah Rose Schmidt  *
Alex Richard Scottoline  †
Abinishaa Sivaraj  †
Emma Kathryn Snelling  *
Daniel Henry Steinberg
Hubza Zubair Syeda
Tony Vu Tang
Amy Kimberly Tran  *
Thu Tran
Shannon H. Wilbraham
Jason Kyle Wilson  †
Jacob Winter  †
Zudi Ye
Jared Oliver Yext
Jacquelynn Zackowski
Kai Zhang
Kun Zhang
Manuel Eshkol Zimberoff
BS in Civil Engineering
Caleb Emmanuel Acheampong
Narda Mehrnaz Ali
Bailey Catherine Allmond  *
Moyenda Naeem Alston
Gabriel Alexander Alves
Volodymyr Babiy
Tyler Matthew Banas
Shannon Hays Belfield  †
Karanpal Singh Bhatia  *
Cassidy Danielle Bornemann
Daniel Philip Bowers  *
Steven Joseph Capogna
Dylan Richard Cohen
Julia Shannon Coleman
Evan Alexander Cook
Michael Anthony DeAngelis
Anjali C. Desai
Connor Patrick Dodson  †
Xiaochen Du
Rowan Griffin DuBois
Janayjah Xaviere Dunmore
Jeffrey Joseph Forbes
Abigail Murphy Gard  †
John Robert Gillich #
Ilana Natalie Gorberg  †
Tristan Liam Hall  †
Milan Trent Harris
Weid Iyad Hassan
Haley Frances Herron
Son Bao Hoang
Alec Dean Hodgin
Emily Elizabeth Hoing
Ryan Christopher Keeney
Helena Jayoung Kim  *
Sophia Helene Laino
Yan Li
Jack Michael Litzke
Mia Emily Lowe
Rebecca Jayne Mann
Savina McGarrity
Megan Sue McKenna  *
Elvira-Marie Salim Mikhael  *
Tyler James Mirra
Daniel Patrick Moton
Sary Christine Nicolas  *
Thomas J. Novia, Jr.
Brian Jae Oh
Nicholas J. Paparo  †
Victoria Andrea Porter
Pritesh Prajapati  †
Micah J Sheldon #
Andrew Leonard Shields
Thomas Frederick Stief # §
Matthew Xavier Tuszl
Joseph Paul Weber
Monica Zaman
Ziqing Zhong  *
Amanda M. Zurybida
BS in Computer Engineering
Abhishek Adhikari  †
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman Adib
Hasan A. A. A. A. Alarbash
Nael Albaki  †
Yigit Can Alparslan  §
Mahfuz Anam
Mridul Awasthi
Jacob Anthony Baron  §
Adam Bengis  *
Michael Brace  †
Ryan M. Burkins
Theodore James Butler
Cameron James Calv  §
Han Cao
Harpreet Singh Cheema  *
Harry Jun-Jie Chong  *
Daiyan Rahman Chowdhury #
Abigail Elizabeth Clune  †
Joshua Gabriel Cohen  §
Kevin Michael Connell  §
Benjamin Daniel Coons
David Robert D'Apice
Jay H. Dave
Saugat Dawadi  †
Jessica M. Dixon
Paras Deven Doshi  †
Cheyenne G. Dwyer
Hassan El Mghari  *
Clara Rose Fancher  †
Prasenjit Gaurav  *
Kristiana Gerxhi  §
Jui Hanamshet  §
Jason Gregory Houghton
Sean Adrian Huezo
Neel Achyut Jagad
Runfeng Jiang
Abdoulaye G. Kante
Mannika Kshettry  §
Hai Hoang Le
Aaron Lee  †
Brent Kenneth Lee  †
Manjun Li
Willow Gan na Livengood
Riccardo Maio  *
Stuti Majmudar #
Michael Manley  §
Daniel Anthony Martini
Fernando Mendez  †
Jason Ngo
Dao Truong Nguyen
Dinh Vu Nguyen  §
Hoang Doan Nguyen  †
Tai Duc Nguyen  *
Charles Nischal
Daniel Thomas O'Connell
Liam Arthur Ossenfort
Julius M. Park  *
Jay Patel
Eshik Rahman
Grant Jordan Reynard #
Adam David Ruesch
Animesh Sarker  †
David Charles Schmidt # *
Nicholas J. Sica  †
Meet Singh
Ronit Ajit Singh #
William B. Sweren  †
Simon Szymanski
Jeechieu Ta  *
Wenhan Tan  *
David Michael Tercho  *
Christopher Nnamdi Uzokwe  *
Angela Wei  §
Haoshen Wu
Hazem Y. Youssef
Johnson Zhao
BS in Construction Management
Meshari F. Alharbi
Sarah Christina Andrade
Brendan H. Bacskai
Thomas J. Bell  *
Jacob C. Brittin
Brody Brush  *
Albert A. Ciardi
Jason Lee Fore  †
Alexander Hewitt # †
Eric Giovanni Kasperowicz  §
Christopher Eliasz Kwoczka  *
Connor Joseph Mayer
Daria Neri
Tianye Niu
Michael Anthony Passarella III  §
Samuel Lewis Pastuzyn
Kylen Joseph Schnell
Yucheng Shao
Katherine Olivia Tiarks  *
John Rocco Valerio
Timothy Phillip Vitello
BS in Electrical Engineering
Sachit Agarwal
Sabir Ahmed
Khurshed Ahmedjonov
Yigit Can Alparslan  §
Michael Vincent Angellilli
Alena S. Augustine
Roberto Baratta
Dillon Scott Baun  *
Maryna Bencharska  †
Glen Zimmer Brown  *
Michael James Buoni  †
Siwei Cai
Cameron James Calv  §
Derek J. Campbell
Kevin Robert Carbone  †
Jean-Luc Louis Cassagnol
Joshua Gabriel Cohen  §
Benjamin Daniel Coons
Timothy William Cross  *
Sujoy Das
Mark Crawford Dettrey
Nicolas A. DiMarco
Dan J. Dunkers
Clara Rose Fancher  †
Daniel H. Gable
Mariam Gamtsemlidze
Sean Douglas Heller
Justin Thomas Joseph
Ross Thomas Kelly
Waqas Khan
Richard Charles Ligmanowski
Hieu Quang Mai  §
Edgar Omar Maldonado Castillo
Moaaz Siddiqui Moazzam
Joseph Ryan Nestor
Huu Cuong Nguyen # *
Rachel Thao Nguyen
Denis Ogiyenko
Gregory E. Olsen
Jonathan Oppenheim
Sameer Parihar  *
Kush Prakash Patel
Michael Vincent Peters  *
Ahad Rafi
Alison Nancy Reed
Adam David Ruesch
David Charles Schmidt # *
Cody Scully
Tenzin Jordan Shawa
Joshua Kristofer Shelley
Yue Shi
Alexander Ian Shoff  §
Matthew Joseph Sigda  *
Andre Soukhaphonh #
Antonio Stroh  *
Justin M. Sweeney
Eva Anna Teplitsky
Jerin Varghese
Tien Nhat Vo  †
Stephen Max Voellinger
Khandoker Abrar Zawad  *
BS In Engineering Technology
Sturfford Ochieng Alfred
Richard Paul Atkinson
Benjamin E. Bollinger
Guillermo Sebastian Brooks  †
Anthony Robert Catalano-Johnson #
Kai-sung Chen
Xuanlin Dai #
Ayanna Elise Gardner  *
Daniel Goldenberg
Adam Grimes
Grandin Charles Hammell
Luke DelVecchio Houseman
Edgar Jimenez
Dana Jones
Manyah Kohli
Huy Nguyen #
Guy Michael Sappington
Nicholas Martin Senich
BS in Environmental Engineering
Alexa Marie Cassar
Marissa Anne Coolidge
Jordan Lawrence Cutting
Michael Anthony DeAngelis
Tyler Welch Birch Doratt
Liam Hoey
Caroline Houlihan  †
Francesca Yvonne Johnson
Sean Fox Matthew McGinnis
Hung Dinh Nguyen
Kendi Nicole Only
Elrod Owusu-Asumeng
Selene L Presley #
Ashlyn Mary Ann Rimsky  *
Karan Sethiya  †
Noah I. Weiss
Melody Diane Wu  †
Anna Ohnmeiss Younger  *
BS in Materials Science & Engineering
Zein Suleyman Alali
Carolina Barbosa-Velazquez
Michael Lyons Barsoum  §
Akul Behl
Ryan Magnus Boman
Jacobus Cornelius Burger
Samantha Grace Dehais  *
Anna Clare Desch
Evan Harvey Dubrunfaut  †
Max Pentzer Eubinag
Tiffany Erin Franco
Joseph L. Gooch
Jonathan D. Hollenbach  *
Oliver Flynn Jantz
Monica Leann Keilsohn
Shixuan Justin Li
Kezia Manoj
Neil Anthony McNair  *
Elizabeth Ann Moroz  †
Jacob Michael Nantz  §
David Lamar Parchment
Jared S Perry-Smith #
Mark Ian Petrovič  §
Son Pham
William Edward Reil
Arianna Donatella Rivera  †
Arienne Nicole Saldanha
Andrew Benjamin Shevchuk
Kirstin Lynn Snodgrass  †
BS in Mechanical Engineering
Zayim Abdul-Wakeel
Sarah Andrieux  †
Stephen Joseph Arfuso
Sonika Kumari Arya
Kevin Patrick Atwell  *
Eliza Louise Aumiller  §
Angelica Giselle Batista  †
Ryan Douglas Bromley #
Timothy Campanella  *
Sebastian M. Carta
Vincenzo Gino Cavallaro
Diana Watson Chang
Bryan J. Cheung
Riley J. Chioffe
Byong Woo Choi
Anthony Marc Ciampi
Alexander Cilento
Natalie Joann Clark
Rasheem Randolph Clark
Erica Lindsay Cooper
Ray John Corriher  *
Evan John Cost
Andrew C. Coyle  *
John McCartney Crawford  †
William Culbertson
Andrew Dang
Anthony DelGuercio
Jason DePhillips  †
Yagouba Diallo
Randy Diep  *
Gabrielle Anne Dorsett
Ivan D. Dragiev  *
Kevin John Driesse
Matthew John Dwyer  *
Samuel Ethan Estrin  *
Kevin M. Fennimore  *
Eamon James Fitzgerald  *
Vincent Angiolo Foggia  *
Chase Edison Foley  §
Cameron J. Fox
Mario Frakulla  §
Rocco Edward Fucetola  †
Srivatsa Rayar Ganesh  †
Ryan James Garvey  †
Jack Ellis Gavin  *
Jamie Jacqueline Giannini
Joshua Stephen Glynn
Eric Michael Goggin
Kelsey Louise Gombert
Jamil J. Grant
Matthew Alexander Griffin
Mayank Pratap Gulati  §
Nitish Gupta  †
Patrick Young Han  §
Bailey Matthew Harp
Anwar Hasan
Ismael Edgar Herrera Tello
Matthew Francis Herron  *
Gabriel Joseph Holder  §
Joshua M. Honey
Ryan Scott Hoschar  *
Robert Bernard Howell
Shuo Hu
Trevor C. Jackson
Andrew Sebastian Janis
Armaan Sanjeev Jethmalani
Tianyi Ji
Kristina Renee Jones
Zackary Paul Jones
Alvin Joseph  †
Rishi Geo Joseph
Alex James Kalesnik  †
Jagjot Singh Kamra  *
Evelyn Wanjiru Kamuyu  *
Logan M. Karcewski  *
Matthew Kelly
Kyle Alexander Kent
Jerome Edward Kiesewetter III  *
Joseph Joonhee Kim
Thomas Emerson Kish
Morgan Elisabeth Kull  †
Burak Kumas  †
Alexander Andre Kunsch
June Kwon  †
Michael John Kyriazis
William Chase Landi
Fung Hieu Lau
Justin Lee
Peter Robert Lennihan  †
Alex Hou Ley
Andrew L Lim #
Zikang Ling  †
Casey Ariannah Lorimer
Zen Lee Luckowski  †
Jason Luu
Jacob Dexter Manera  §
Justin Maranan  †
Noah Marshall
Tyler S. Massa
Patrick Russell Masterson
Eric Michael Matrone
Victoria Mary McDonald  *
Shawn David Meier #
Tyler Louis Milo  *
Alex Kyunghoon Min
Kevin H. Miyashiro  †
Brandon Hyunsoo Mok
James Lawrence Morse
Maggie May Mulhern
Nominzaya Munkh-Erdene
Nolan Patrick Murphey
Samuel Myers
Julian Naaman
Cameron Anthony Neely  †
Dominic Nguyen
Caspar P Nguyen #
Nhutquan Hoang Nguyen  †
Dante Joseph Palantino
Jonathan Peter Palko  †
Manpreet Parihar
Fausto Nicolas Pasmay Ramirez  §
Dhruvinkumar Patel #
Hena A. Patel  *
Jay B. Patel
Yash J. Patel
Matthew Joseph Pellegrini  *
Kelvin Peng  *
Dung Tri Phan
Michael John Reed  †
Martin Alexander Rexroth
Dale Austin Rhodes
Jonathan D. Rios #
Lucas James Roger Rousselet #
Nicholas Anthony Rudi  *
Bulent Sacin  *
Surya Saket
Adrian P. Salek
Nicholas Anthony Savino
Joseph Scaglione
Jared Matthew Scaturo
Thomas Eigel Schifferli
Lane Colin Schultz
Matthew William Seidman
Justin Tyler Serwinski  †
Travis Sewell
Reenish Nishith Shah
Eno Shira  *
Jakob Paul Siegel
Gunpreet Singh
Brandon Russell Smith
Jonathan Sutcliffe  *
Osman A. Syed #
Adam Pearce Taylor  §
Ashley Nicole Testa  *
Joseph Ralph Theoharakis
Jake Cayman Topel
Anthony Joseph Torres  *
Eric Chaing Tran  *
Alexander J. Ulin  †
Riley Vroome  §
Brian Timothy Walsh  *
Thinley Dorji Wangchuk  †
Michael Patrick Wiest  §
Drake Patrick Wilson  §
Steven Michael Windas #
Jerry Xie
Tao Yan
Samer Younes
Adrian Zavala-Bedolla
Simon Nicolas Zougheib

Graduate Students

Download the printed graduate program

Acknowledging our PhD Graduates

Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)
Architectural Engineering
Bryan E. Cummings
Hamed Yassaghi
Chemical Engineering
Xi Chu
Jian Gao
Christopher K. Henry
Zachary Ryan Hinton
Sophia E Lee
Rahul Nagesh Neeta Pai
Ayda Rafie
Lavenia Josiane Thursch
Civil Engineering
Mustafa Ömer Furkan
Xiangang Lai
Conor Michael McCafferty
Robert Hill Swan Jr.
Kermelos Habte Woldeyes
Electrical Engineering
Jeffrey Gregorio
Khalid M. Hurayb
Chenxi Li
Karthik Ramu Sangaiah
Alejandro Erick Trofimoff
John Tsinetakes
Kai Wei
Zhengqiao Zhao
Environmental Engineering
Saurajyoti Kar
Saeed Keshani Langroodi
Congmeng Lyu
Benjamin S. Werden
Materials Science and Engineering
Kanit Hantanasirisakul
Yuan-Ping Li
Asia Sarycheva
Simge Uzun
Jessica Ann Weaver
Yongwei Zheng
Mechanical Engineering
Lutfi Agartan
Rebecca Lynn Winter
MS in Architectural Engineering
Aaron Marshall Goldberg
Ina Alyza Sison
MS in Chemical Engineering
Thura Soe Aung
Nicholas J. Banks
Alexander Baradziej
Brahmleen Kaur Chaggar
Sara Aguila Corson
Hien Duong
David Joseph Kneiss
Alexander Tomasz Ligier
Siobhan Montenegro
Glen Patrick Nieman
Ian B. O'Donnell
Shannon Eileen O'Dwyer
Anjali Aruna Patel
Phu Tuan Phan
Jason Francis Rodman
Renee M. Saraka
Amy Kimberly Tran
Jason Kyle Wilson
Jacob Winter
MS in Civil Engineering
Muhammed Emin Aytekin
Ilana Natalie Gorberg
Husain S. Ibrahaim
Abigail Nicole Kryszan
Troy Ludlow
Joseph McGovern
Elvira-Marie Salim Mikhael
Nicholas J. Paparo
MS in Computer Engineering
Jacob Anthony Baron
Michael Brace
Abigail Elizabeth Clune
Kevin Michael Connell
Paras Deven Doshi
Cheyenne G. Dwyer
Brent Kenneth Lee
Ziyu Li
Hieu Quang Mai
Tai Duc Nguyen
Wenhan Tan
Jithin Philip Thenasseril
MS in Construction Management
Allan Samuel Buller-Jarrett
Zachary Wang Calilung
Emily Elizabeth Claus
Dennis Custer
Gabriel F. Jasinski
James Alexander Jones
Ilir Kryethi
Carter Boyce Taylor Layne
Andrey Meshcheryakov
John Louis Shields
MS in Cybersecurity
Joseph William Ansel
Kevin Barriteau
Anthony Vincent Dellapia
Prasenjit Gaurav
Alexandra Agni Gonzalez
Devan R. Juraniec
Nicholas R. Lawrence
Ranajit Majumdar
Giovanni Morales
John Gregory Prisk
Shifani Rajabose
Vikramsinh Vijaysinh Shinde
Prashant Kumar Singh
Gregory Tryon
Owen Leo Veasey #
Chaewon Yun
MS in Electrical Engineering
Cameron James Calv
Neha Grace Cherian
James Andrew Hanuman
Cheng Hong
Kibria R. Islam
Matthew Judge
Zikang Ling
Willow Gan na Livengood
Moaaz Siddiqui Moazzam
Jonathan Peter Palko
Neel Nileshkumar Patel
Khaula Mamoon Rashid
William B. Sweren
Christopher Nnamdi Uzokwe
Yang Ye
MS in Engineering Management
Akinsola J. Aladesanmi
Mohamad Saud Algrayan
Kelly Spencer Bachand
Tarang Bipin
Sara L. Christensen
Louis Vincent Donofrio
Erica Rose Feldscher
Joao Edner Alberto Gaspar
Christopher J. Holly
Courtney M. Houtsma
Lynura Noris Jackson
Nicholas Meise
Oluwatosin Adedapo Ogunsanwo
Conor A. Overend
Laureen Aisha Hobbs Pellegrino
Jeena Alyse Sheppard
Valerie Stephens
Sumeet Vasantrao Suryawanshi
Stephen Yohannan
Harry David Young
MS in Engineering Technology
Cornelius Nwagwu
Matthew Michael Riley
MS in Environmental Engineering
Shannon Hays Belfield
Hung Dinh Nguyen
Elrod Owusu-Asumeng
Madeleine Judith Pelchat
MS in Materials Science & Engineering
Ryan Francis Barrett
Michael Lyons Barsoum
Thomas Joseph Heiser
Prajwal Mulukatte Laxmeesha
Jacob Michael Nantz
Rayna Lynn Newkirk
Mark Ian Petrovič
Arianna Donatella Rivera
Susan Rebecca Schickling
Emma Kathryn Snelling
Azaz Anvarbhai Vahora
MS in Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Anthony Anastasi
Eliza Louise Aumiller
Angelica Giselle Batista
Wei-Jen Chen
Ray John Corriher
Kurtay Ergenekon
Eamon James Fitzgerald
Chase Edison Foley
Mayank Pratap Gulati
Nitish Gupta
Gabriel Joseph Holder
Alex James Kalesnik
Jagjot Singh Kamra
Matthew Joseph Koeppel
Burak Kumas
June Kwon
Derek Leaman
Victoria Mary McDonald
Kevin H. Miyashiro
Cameron Anthony Neely
Michael John Reed
Nathan Ransford Roberts
David Kyle Simpson
Yubo Wang
Michael Patrick Wiest
MS in Peace Engineering
Aaron Timothy Lutz
Kala Mercedes Yarnall
MS in Robotics & Autonomy
Andrew E Beitman #
MS in Systems Engineering
Adam Anthony Asterito
Kelly Spencer Bachand
Michael McFadyen Delaney
Steven Girard DeLucry
Sierra Nicole Harris
Tim Mac
John Paul Newcome
Kenneth Pasternack
Ronella Tchiko Rodney
Jennifer Michele Williams
Karen Patricia Yamrick
Post Baccalaureate Certificates
Theodor Florentin Simion, Construction Management
Kristi Grazhdani, Electrical Engineering
James Andrew Hanuman, Engineering Management
Sierra Nicole Harris, Engineering Management
Kevin J. Hatch, Engineering Management
Solen Sileshi Kebede, Engineering Management
Khaula Mamoon Rashid, Engineering Management
Julia Swartz, Naval Engineering
Sierra Nicole Harris, Peace Engineering
Marie Do Nguyen, Pharmaceutical and Medical Device Manufacturing
Jeena Alyse Sheppard, Project Management
Amy Aponte Chrzanowski #, Systems Engineering
Laureen Aisha Hobbs Pellegrino, Systems Engineering
Ronella Tchiko Rodney, Systems Engineering
Herbert Jackson, Systems Engineering
Erica Rose Feldscher, Systems Engineering
Joao Edner Alberto Gaspar, Systems Engineering
Joshua Zimmer, Systems Engineering

This list includes students who have or will graduate since June 2019.

Remembering Alden Hoke

Alden Hoke, a student in the BS/MS program for Civil Engineering, passed away unexpectedly in May. Alden was one of those students who encapsulated the spirit of ambition that we take pride in at Drexel. He was a recipient of the Freeman Award for Study in Asia, and used this scholarship award to study in Singapore in Fall 2018. In honor of Alden and in recognition of his high cumulative GPA and completion of substantial coursework, the University will award his BS and MS degrees posthumously.