Class of 2020 Graduates

Undergraduates

Download the printed undergraduate program.

# Anticipated in September 2020

* Cum Laude
† Magna Cum Laude
§ Summa Cum Laude

BS in Architectural Engineering

Abdulrahman Alhafath
Douha Ahmed Alqudaihi
Jaymes Aaron Bailey
Cory A. Christopher
Nicholas Daniel Gentile §
Gabriel A. Grajewski †
Albert Kevin Hanan †
Vishist Jain #
Alynne Marcela Jeanty
Richard Lamont Kimball III
Qiaodan Lin
Nicholas Steven Maloney §
Brian P. Mynaugh
Peter Isaac Quelly
Sean N. Reifer §
Christian Kyle Tait
Weiyi Tang
Dung Quoc Tran †
Madeleine Belle Walker-Elders *
Evan E. Wang †

BS in Chemical Engineering

Emmanuel Adekola Adeleye
Ewurama Amoonua Adenu-Mensah
Nisat Afroz
Setria Irene Agudu
Talaial Badru Alina *
Shahrukh Bashir
Kirsten Ann Bednarz §
Shivum Bhuta
Thomas R. Bianco
Patrick David Brannan
Connor James Brok *
Nana Osei Brown *
Xi Chen *
Oscar Atilio Romero Corleto #
Jennifer Lynn Cromley †
Liam James Cummings
Patrick W. Devaney
Joshua Arnaldo Diaz
Erin Patricia Drennen
John Scot Ellis †
Ahmed Ehaab Fareed
Ronnie K. Fedha †
Jacob Ross Gilmore §
Ross J. Godman
Austen David Hartzell
Peter James Hill *
Suzanna Nhin Ho *
Willie Hood III
Jacob Russell Hunsberger †
Beth Leigh Katz †
Liam D. Kelly
Bridget Marie Kilkenny
Michael Lam *
James L. Lansing
Cassandra Megan Lees *
Andrew T. Lehman
Kimberly L. Leyzerzon
Sam Yueshen Li *
Albin Lo
Kristine Qian-Ting Loh §
Kadidiatou Maiga
Zain M. Malick
Matthew William McConomy §
Gerard John McGovern
Kathleen L. McInerney
Douglas Quinn Meadowcroft
Anthony Melhem
Myles Joseph Menardi
Adrian Alger Mendonsa †
Shawn David Mengel §
Lucas A. Misthal
Angela Wavinya Mutua
Michael Joseph Nasen
Shealynn Marie Neve
Bao Trong Nguyen
Daniel Nguyen †
Tien Hong Nguyen †
Austin Rading Omolo *
Jonathan Robert Orme
Oliver Parker *
Steve Joseph Parrish
Nataliya Parubets
Disha N. Patel
Austin Philip
Kevin Nanabayin Prah #
Kyle Prekeris §
Vinitha Mariam Punnoose †
Claudia B. Roland
Henry Carter Schaffer
Cole Joseph Secor §
Emmanuel Perry Sey
Inna Shedenko †
Kateryna Shevchuk *
Christine Louise Smith
Taylor Ashton Smith *
Vincent Patrick Spina §
Ziran Su
Hongyan Sun
Summer Jane Sutton
Ai Vi Truong
Alexia Marie Vader
Jeffrey Thomas Wilson
Brandon Avery Wright
Christopher James Yankelunas †

BS in Civil Engineering

Kumar Aditya #
Uzair Mohammad Ahmadi
Dylan S. Angel
Dane H. Bell #
Riley A. Bence
Harmony Ann Bernhauser
Harvin De Leon Bhandal †
Lindsay Ann Boerner
Eric Michael Bowers
Nicholas Johannes Bresser
Jessica Ann Butterly
Kerianne Ming-Lin Chen *
Callan J. Daley §
William Gavin Davis †
Robert William Decker #
Scott Ryan DeMent *
Samuel Thomas Dion
Adam Durner
Dylan B. Farnsworth
Jason Henry Gehman
Matthew Joseph Grebe
Tyler J. Hall *
Tali Rose Herzfeld
Son Bao Hoang
Nicholas Anthony Holl
Andrew James Jones
Marc Allen Kraidman
Michael D. Kullmann †
Frank A. Lewery
Qiaodan Lin
Cesar Eduardo Suarez Lopez
Christian Jean Louis
Tyler J. Madden *
Andrew Ryan McKibben
Devon Spiro Memis
Michel William Mitchell #
Michael Joseph Munyon
Brian P. Mynaugh
Orlando Pacheco
Amit Jeetindra Ramsarran
Sean N. Reifer §
Kevin William Robinson
Brian Rosenberg *
Kyle Andrew Shallow
Jordan Blake Singer †
Nicholas Andrew Smith
Connor James Spangenburg
Matthew J. Taggart *
Peter John Travers
Matthew Joseph VanTrieste
Evan E. Wang †
Matthew S. Weisbecker
Julie Zhao
Pietro Zini

BS in Computer Engineering

Rabbil Ahmed
Riddhi Susheel Ameser
Akshar M. Amin
William Julian Anderson
Daron H. Arakelian *
Sarthak Babbar
Vishak Arvind Balakrishnan
Brian James Bijeau *
Owen Q. Brooks
John Joseph Buccieri §
Qixi Cai *
Ethan Chan
Yiwen Chen
Kyujin Cho
Bao Quoc Dang †
Matthew Francis D'Angeli
Alan Elijah Davis
Clayton Andrew deGruchy
Kaash Desai
Alfonzo S. Desantis
Matthew J. DeVane §
Dameniq Atiya Deyonte
Betul Dogan #
Daniel J. Drzewicki *
Neil Richard Eelman §
Nazzareno Anthony Farnesi †
Emre Fisher
John T. Fomich
Matthew G. Gumabon
Siddharth Gupta
Andrew K. Halpin
Daniel Otto Heuckeroth §
Nang Trung Hoang §
Nicholas Jay Hood
Sancheet Z. Hoque
Daniel Jonathan Gabriel Horowitz
Andy Huang
Toan Nguyen Kim Huynh #
Blesson Jacob †
Kevin S. Karch *
Declan Thomas Kelly
Anshul Kharbanda
Steven Ki Khoa
Jiana Susan Koshy
Martin P. Kraus †
Duy Khac Le †
Ju Eun Lee #
Wei Zhen Li
Emma Jean Lindauer †
Kelvin J. Lu †
Jacob Thomas Maier
Edward Quinn Mazzilli *
Timothy Ian Millington
Farhan Muhammad *
Shipper Newt
Hoa Thai Nguyen
Alexander Noce §
Daniel Thomas O'Connell #
Omer Taha Odemis
Mary Kathryn Owsiany †
Ioanna Panagiotou §
Minjae Park
Karan J. Patel
Hoang D. Pham †
Michael James Pilbin #
Arjun R. Pillai *
Tyler Aidan Pizzo †
Vincent D. Purcell *
Cortney Charles Reed
Rakeen Muhtasim Rouf †
Arjun Sachdeva
Ishtiaq Shahriar
Liam E. Shamir
Karanveer Singh †
Akash Rai Sinha †
Akesh Michael Sohan †
Gregory J. Stathis
Nicholas Jonathan Syrylo †
Saipranay Talla †
Justin M. Tang
Benjamin Isaac Teperov †
Kidist Shawel Tessema †
Long Hoang Trinh
John Truong
Alexander David Tweed
Abhiroop Verma
Simon Wardi
Haoshen Wu #
Kevin Yang
D. Yoan L. Mekontchou Yomba *
Hazem Y. Youssef
Jonathan Shi Yi Zhang

BS in Construction Management

Charles Frederic Benzing
Christopher Gerard Caldwell
Tyler Patrick Coughlin
James Patrick Crosby
Noah M. Haney
Joseph P. Harrington
Christopher M. Jager *
Jack M. Kenney
Matthew S. McMillan *
Jaxx J. Ottinger
Connor Alexian Pladeck-Morgado
Michelle A. Poindexter
Patricio Portillo, Jr. §
Andrey Prikhodko *
Justin C Schnepp #
Max Frasier Spaan †
Noah Michael Spear #
Xinfan Su *
Christopher Vincent Torres
Kevin Michael Wilkison §
Alexander Drobin Zlatopolsky

BS in Electrical Engineering

Angela Albrecht
Sanzhar Almakyn §
Reid Andrew Anderson *
Timofey K. Averianov
Lucas Fleury Baltisberger §
Jhonatas Silva Bastos
Semanti Basu §
Joshua Paul Boisvert *
Yonatan Avram Carver
Yiwen Chen
Yianni Voltis Christou
Karen Chu †
Christopher Dane Ciliberto *
Emily Katherine Collier
Madeline Michelle Cook *
Stephen Daloisio
Kyle B. Deitrich
Brandon Robert DePaul
William Joseph Dubois
Eric Michael Gabel
Samuel J. Gallagher
Gina Abraham George
Piotr Michal Grudzien
Nicholas A. Haldis
David Hammer
Nicholas Harman
Breanna L. Hempel
Nang Trung Hoang §
Mostafa Kamal Mohamed Ismail §
Keene Joseph Jabbour
Shibo Jiang
Zachary Jacob Jones
Daniel K. Joo
Nicholas Andrew Joseph
Matthew Grzegorz Kaminski
Kleanthis E. Karavangelas †
Jayant Karna §
Evan M. Kerecman
Steven Ki Khoa
Paula Rachel Klichinsky
Anthony John Knesis §
Devin Nicholas Kolarac
Michael Joseph Koppel †
Christopher Vincent Laudando
Timothy Lechman *
Wanyu Li
Brandon S. Liston †
Ningyi Liu
Kelvin J. Lu †
James Ian Macomber
Kevin Mahabeer
Philip Mak
Timmothy Mak
Zachary Michael Miksitz
Albert Emanuel Milani *
Katherine Louise Miller †
Andre Donneal Morris *
Anthony F. Murray †
Alexander James Northrup †
Vanessa Papadimitriou
Larisa Parshakova
Laura C. Peña-Leyton
Anton Peschansky
Melissa Lee Piecara *
Tyler Aidan Pizzo †
Kyle Stephen Pugliese §
Agustin Quiles
Matthew Thomas Rassmann §
Rakeen Muhtasim Rouf †
Jonah C. Rubino
Sofia Anne Ryan *
Basem Amr Saleh *
John Dustin Scaffidi
Dhairav Svapnil Shah #
Joshua Kristofer Shelley #
Stephen Michael Shetzline †
James T. Stonaker
Kylie Noelani Swider §
Steve Rojo Tamayo
Brian K. Tu *
Alexander David Tweed
Khanh Tam Cao Van
Eric Z. Wan *
Denise Emily Weinberger †
Yumeng Yang
Wanyi Ying #
Raymond Yung

BS in Engineering

Palak Bhargava #
Rachel M. Brodrecht
Anthony R Donatiello
Pauline Mei Li
Tanmay Vrajesh Majmudar §
Daniel Emmanuel McFadden
Bryan Alexander Parnell
Moyses Salim Sabba Tayah
Katherine Wright

BS In Engineering Technology

Richard Paul Atkinson #
Lorena Noelia Sierra Baron
Ryan Neil Buckley
Thomas Ho Chau §
Christopher C. Dalton *
Michael Frank DiBona
Jermaine Maurice Francis
Adam Grimes
Alexander Glenn Knoll
Matthew Robert Kowalski
Jacob R. Lockspeiser *
Daniel D. Luig
Randall Franklin Ogen
Jesumiseun Ogunlokun
Diego Pantoja-Zurita
Matthew David Rivera
Conor P. Seery
Sunjay Andrew Sharma
Steven Shears
Anthony P. Stefanowicz
Kevin James Taylor
Dominic A. Verme
John V. Villani
Xiaonan Zhang

BS in Environmental Engineering

Rebecca Josephine Bitterman *
Tyler James Brennan
Antonio Angelo Ciro §
Emily Katherine Collier
Manh Tri Dao
Robert William Decker #
Marina D'souza †
Adrian Joseph Elkind #
Nicholas Joseph Enzien
Kaya Moon Gentile †
Yu Gong †
Carolina Mariela Herrera
Kimberly M. Hess
Kevin Kenneth Leong
Wei Li
Michel William Mitchell #
Isaiah P. Sauvageau *
Cyrus Kurosh Sobhani
Morgan E. Sorensen
Jefferson Duc Thuy Ta
Chongshi Wang
Sloane J. Woerdeman *

BS in Materials Science & Engineering

Heather Rose Berensmann *
Zachary James Foster
Charles M. Griffith §
Luke A. Hanner
Sabrin Hilal
Huilin Kuang *
Angela Ngoc-Lan Le *
Drew Robert Magda †
Kyle Joseph Matthews
Lydia Vi Mayer
Riki M. McDaniel §
Kevin Thomas McLaughlin
Abigail Elizabeth Meyer
Sean D. Miller
Cosmin Constantin Popescu §
Alexandra Rose Pyrih
Bryce G. Rosicky
Ahmed Esam Salah
Mackenzie Andrew Lane Shea
Chun Shen †
Olalekan J. Solomon
Jessica R. Wilson †
Kevin Wu †
Hunter Ye *

BS in Mechanical Engineering

Daniel Cole Admirand
Nathaniel Stewart Albuck *
Steven Tyler Alfano †
Arsalan Ali
Cody J. Allen
Turki Saeed Alqahtani
Joshua Aman Amery *
Sheharyar H. Ansari
Andrew Douglas Atherton #
Htet Naing Aung †
Rajai Baboun †
Joshua Ari Backelman #
Katherine J. Bagdon †
Spencer Christian Ballard
Kevin Begaj †
Andrew Beitman
Keren Ben-Reuven
Johan Datt Bhalla
Nicholas Vincent Bilancio *
Nolan James Black §
James Blake
Tania Anna Bobby
Christopher J. Bonacci
William Nassau Bothwell
Brian G. Breitinger *
Isabel Rita Brooks †
Vincent Christopher Bruno
Michael J. Buss §
Ian Campbell #
Tamara Margarita Candelaria
Alexander B. Carlson
Nicholas Charles Chappius
Edward Cho *
Esther Choi
Nilotpal Choudhury
Meghadeep Roy Chowdhury
Kevin Joseph Cunningham *
Michael Carneiro Dasilva
Daniel Owen Dill
Paul Dinh †
Edward A. Dorsey
Nicholas Drobot *
Jessica Lindsey Eberly §
Omar Mamdouh Edrees
Blake E. Emerich §
James J. Emmett
Evan Timothy Eyring
Paul Richard Farrell #
Andrew H K Fok *
Eric J. French §
Brett Ryan Gemzik
Cole P. George
Vittorio Giannattasio *
Jacob Andrew Gierula *
Anastas Gjidede
Joshua M. Gliva
John Lawrence Godfrey
Jonah A. Graciani
Paul Granda §
Matthew Robert Guedon
Jeremy M. Guth
Adam M. Haas
Alexander B. Hall *
Christopher Neil Haskins
Atta I. Hassan
Zongxin He
Michael Joseph Helker †
Zachary J. Hiller
Andrew Hoang †
Spencer Nicholas Honadel
Theodore Reece Houghton
Monica Huang
Tuote Huang
John Paul R. Hughes
Fraser G. Isbester
Ebed Yaaziah Jarrell §
Patrick Joseph Jennings
Timothy F. Johnson
Daniel Anthony Johnston
Salomon Jose
Timothy O. Josephson §
Joseph M. Kain
Graceson Thomas Kalathil †
Caleb Kao *
Zaavan Michael Kenenske
Sean A. Kennedy
Doyoung Kim †
Ji-Woo Kim *
Alexander E. Konyk *
Noelle Elyse Kownurko
Khang T. Lam *
Gabriel Michael Lebak
Christopher Penn Lee †
Kevin John Legge §
Brandon Leong
Jonah Marc Levin *
Theodore Jonathan Lewis *
Vincent Li
Xiang Li
Ignacio Andrew Lopez-Velasquez
Muykim Ly †
Mark MacGarvey
Joshua Aaron Machtinger
GiaMarie T. Mandilian
Adam Nicholas Marchionne
Derek Jon Marshall
Julia A. Martin *
Gustavo Armand Martinez
Matteo Mario Matijasic *
Krzysztof W. Mazur *
Colin Patrick McGuckin
Christopher G. McLallen
Daniel Felipe Pardo Medina *
Gurjant Singh Mehat
Joseph Francis Meissler *
MollyRose Mendell §
Charles Solomon Mendelson
Pranav Pradeep Menon
Ka Fung Moon
Jason P. Moore §
Jonathan William Moore †
Moise Morel #
Antonio Rosendo Morera
James Daniel Morocco
John Derick Muth
Jibran Nabeel
Ajaykumar Nambiar
William Nichols #
Eric Paul Nowosielski
Jean-Philipp Ohanessian
Toby J. Opalski
Samuel A. Opawumi
Aalok Devang Patel
Prem Nirmal Patel *
Vrajesh Jitendra Patel
Zheng Peng
Brandon S. Pettie
Quentin J. Pleier
Richard C. Poon
Shjon M. Powelczyk *
Pralav P. Pradhan
Matthew Joseph Prestia
William M. Pruitt
Wangjie Qiu
Cameron Adler Rabinowitz †
Alexandra Jane Ray *
Timothy Joseph Reilly †
Brenton Chase Riegel
Avery MacNeil Romanoli §
William J. Schmidt III
Stanley Michael Schoonover
Steven Michael Scott
Patrick J. Serrao
Amirhossein Daliri Shadbad †
Walter Zachary Shaffer
Shubham Sharma *
Lan Shen
Linrong Shi
Maxwell Neal Shyda
Anthony K. Siddique
Alec William Silverstone
Colton Mizell Smith
Dylan Joseph Smith *
Evan Willoughby Smith †
Christopher James Spencer †
Albert J. Stein
Matthew C. Szewczak
Ryan J. Taggart
Sancho Thomas
Cooper Robert Tremblay *
Michael Albert Vagnozzi
Mario Scotto di Vetta
Ronald J. Vitola §
Catherine Walker
Siyou Wang
Micah Robert Watson *
Joshua C. Welsh
Mercedes Elizabeth Wesner
Nicholas John Widmann §
James Robert Wieder §
Jasmyn Christine Wilson †
Matthew R. Wilson
Jeffrey Witmer †
Isaac Woo
Zewei Wu
Zhenghao Wu #
Zhengxuan Wu *
Jie Xu
Jinming Yang
Ryan M. Yates
Jun Hyuk Yeun
David Zdichowski
Samantha M. Zeigler *
Brendan Sullivan Zimmie
Christopher Paul Zografakis *

Graduate Students

Download the printed graduate program

Acknowledging our PhD Graduates

Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)

Bilen Akuzum
Materials Science and Engineering

Mohamed H. Alhabeb (ABD)
Materials Science and Engineering

Elias Ali
Civil Engineering

Elaf A. Anber
Materials Science and Engineering

Swarnendu Chatterjee #
Chemical Engineering

Chen Chen
Electrical Engineering

Zhelun Chen
Architectural Engineering

Michael J. Cimorelli #
Chemical Engineering

Bahar Riazi Esfahani
Environmental Engineering

Shane August Esola
Mechanical Engineering

Mustafa Ömer Furkan #
Civil Engineering

Steven Tyler Gossert
Chemical Engineering

Oliver Clyde Harris
Chemical Engineering

James Low Hart
Materials Science and Engineering

Christine Barbara Hatter
Materials Science and Engineering

Saad Intikhab
Chemical Engineering

Kyle Joseph Juretus #
Electrical Engineering

Dong-Ook Kim
Mechanical Engineering

Ariana Sarah Levitt
Materials Science and Engineering

Yawei Li
Chemical Engineering

Yuqiao Liu
Electrical Engineering

Kathleen Ann Maleski
Materials Science and Engineering

Qiang Mao
Civil Engineering

Melvin Domin Mathew #
Mechanical Engineering

Owen Alexander Mayer
Electrical Engineering

Shan Mei
Materials Science and Engineering

Peyman Aminpour Mohammadabadi
Civil Engineering

Samantha L. Morelly
Chemical Engineering

James Edward Nathaniel II
Materials Science and Engineering

Vasil Pano
Electrical Engineering

Masoud Khazaei Poul
Civil Engineering

Satish S. Rajaram
Mechanical Engineering

Arjun Rajasekar
Electrical Engineering

Sijie Ran
Electrical Engineering

Sadella Cruz Santos
Chemical Engineering

Leena Jaydeep Shevade
Environmental Engineering

Tianchi Sun
Electrical Engineering

Robert Hill Swan Jr. #
Civil Engineering

Simge Uzun #
Materials Science and Engineering

Siavash Vahidi
Civil Engineering

Richard James Vallett
Mechanical Engineering

Eric Charles Wait
Electrical Engineering

Martin P. Walsh
Chemical Engineering

Chunyi Wang
Environmental Engineering

Jiayi Wang
Materials Science and Engineering

Mingkun Wang
Mechanical Engineering

Sheng Wang
Environmental Engineering

Eric Alexander Wargo
Mechanical Engineering

Stephen Woloszynek
Electrical Engineering

Shi Ye
Civil Engineering

MS in Architectural Engineering

Gabriel A. Grajewski
Richard Lamont Kimball III
Yicheng Li

MS in Chemical Engineering

Kirsten Ann Bednarz
Liam Moorhouse Boger
Connor James Brok
Jennifer Lynn Cromley
Ronnie K. Fedha
Jacob Ross Gilmore
Peter James Hill
Suzanna Nhin Ho
Jacob Russell Hunsberger
Saeed Laki
Michael Lam
Cato Tiberius Laurencin
Gregory Andrew Manoukian
Matthew William McConomy
Shawn David Mengel
Marquis Marinelli Miller
Daniel Nguyen
Tien Hong Nguyen
Prem Nirmal Patel
Austin Philip
Kyle Prekeris
Vinitha Mariam Punnoose
Thamer Sabri M. Rawah
Henry Carter Schaffer
Cole Joseph Secor
Moein Taghvaei

MS in Civil Engineering

Mohammad Balapour
Dane H. Bell #
Harvin De Leon Bhandal
Callan J. Daley
William Gavin Davis
Scott Ryan DeMent
Albert Kevin Hanan
Michael D. Kullmann
Tyler J. Madden
Nicholas Steven Maloney
Christian Kyle Tait
Dung Quoc Tran

MS in Computer Engineering

Daniel J. Drzewicki
Nazzareno Anthony Farnesi
Daniel Otto Heuckeroth
Steven Ki Khoa
Anthony John Knesis
Martin P. Kraus
Emma Jean Lindauer
Farhan Muhammad
Hoa Thai Nguyen
Alexander Noce
Karanveer Singh
Akash Rai Sinha
Benjamin Isaac Teperov
Brian K. Tu
D. Yoan L. Mekontchou Yomba

MS in Construction Management

Steven Peter Abbott #
Kamal DeShawn Abrams
Imad Barrouh
Eric Bonham
Erick Allen Chandler
Andrew Claire
Brittany Deadra Cormick
Daniel Joseph Cox
Robert A. Dieterle, Jr.
Vittorio Alfonso DiFusco
John Christopher Green
Brandon Robert Houseman
Bradley Michael Huppenthal
Matthew Ira Jacobson #
Alixandria Danielle Lane
Christopher Lee Logue
Paris Simone McAdoo #
Jade Alexis McNair #
William Austin Meehan
Meka Perez
Glendaliz Rodriguez
Sean Joseph Sharkey III
Khasiem Sledge
Michael Rey Sumaquial
Brandon Patrick Taylor
Michael Dulaney Tilley
James A. Vecchione
Michael Patrick Zulla

MS in Cybersecurity

Rabbil Ahmed
Taylor Joseph Bohan
Andrew J. Dougherty
Blesson Jacob
Abhilasha Jayaswal
Kavya Kumar
Ranajit Majumdar #
Joyel Mathew Manoj
Alexis Shantelle Martin
Arjun R. Pillai
Jerrin Kurinjikattu Rajan
Akesh Michael Sohan
Aviel J. Stein
Joseph Thomas Tucciarone

MS in Electrical Engineering

Timofey K. Averianov
Semanti Basu
Bryan C. Bupp
Xiongjian Chen
Christopher Dane Ciliberto
Lawrence Charles Donnelly
Toshika Sanjay Fegade
Thomas Joseph Halpin
Nang Trung Hoang
Divya Shrikant Inamdar
Mostafa Kamal Mohamed Ismail
Yisen Jia
Nicholas Andrew Joseph
Ibrahim Kargbo
Ayush Khare
Junyi Li
Akshat Mathur
Matthew Brian McNally
Albert Emanuel Milani
Kiana Montazeri
Anas M. Muhamed
Anthony F. Murray
Alexander James Northrup
Erica Michelle Ostrom
Vignesh Ramamoorthy
Matthew Thomas Rassmann
Jason Piero Scatena
Tyler James Schiff
Divesh Shyam Singh
Kevin Singh
Kylie Noelani Swider
Eric Z. Wan
Yiran Yu

MS in Electrical/Telecommunications Engineering

Akshaya Krishnamoorthy
Dharshan Ravichandran

MS in Engineering Management

Mohammed Talib Alqawaeen
Thiagaraja Annamalai
Jordan L. Berman #
Mark Buonopane
Afoakwah Dodava
Harry Anthony Gonzalez
Ashley Greenway
Ramzi Michael Gunselman
Eric P. Johnson
Kerry James McCallum
Steven David Nelson
Danielle Frances O'Brien
Matthew Thomas Patane
Robert Jason Ruff
Phillip Chilozie Thomaschima
Valeria Carolina Perez Vera
Andre Dwayne White

MS in Engineering Technology

Isaac Arroyo
Richard A. Green

MS in Environmental Engineering

Ewurama Amoonua Adenu-Mensah
Tyler Christopher Bradley
Michael Campagna
Antonio Angelo Ciro
Shuai Duan
Asa James Covington Lewis
Kayla Amanda Matis
Isaiah P. Sauvageau
Karly McKelvie Soldner
Zhihao Xu

MS in Materials Science & Engineering

Heather Rose Berensmann
Dominick J. Borrelli II
Todd Brackman
Samantha Buczek
Morgan Elizabeth Donovan
Charles M. Griffith
Luke A. Hanner
Hao Jing
Rebeka Khajehpour
Huilin Kuang
Angela Ngoc-Lan Le
Cassandra Megan Lees
Kristine Qian-Ting Loh
Riki M. McDaniel
Kathleen L. McInerney
Cosmin Constantin Popescu
Pralav P. Pradhan
Phillip K. Ridley
Robert J. Saporito
Chun Shen
Zhiheng Song
Yansen Wang
Kevin Wu
Hunter Ye

MS in Mechanical Engineering

Rudolph J. Adametz
Htet Naing Aung
Rajai Baboun
Cody Michael Bailey
Kevin Begaj
Nolan James Black
Charles I. Bryan
Michael J. Buss
Kevin Joseph Cunningham
Blake E. Emerich
Andrew H K Fok
John Lawrence Godfrey
Zachary J. Hiller
Spencer Nicholas Honadel
Ebed Yaaziah Jarrell
Salomon Jose
Timothy O. Josephson
Graceson Thomas Kalathil
Caleb Kao
Doyoung Kim
Ji-Woo Kim
Arnievic Matic Lalo
Christopher Penn Lee
Kevin John Legge
Jonah Marc Levin
Theodore Jonathan Lewis
Muykim Ly
Krzysztof W. Mazur
Mustafa K. Mohammed
Jason P. Moore
Jonathan William Moore
Moise Morel #
Eric Paul Nowosielski
Maxwell Vincent Painley
Aalok Devang Patel
Tyler Anthony Raba
Cameron Adler Rabinowitz
Rathin Rao
Timothy Joseph Reilly
María Ruiz Rincón
Kevin Robert Schenk
Alexandra M. Selvaratnam
Dylan Joseph Smith
Evan Willoughby Smith
Christopher James Spencer
Jordan T. Stolle
Dhwanit Shashi Vispute
Ronald J. Vitola
Zhengxuan Wu
Jie Xu
Derek G. Yoder
Eric Joseph Zucaro

MS in Peace Engineering

Savanna Rae Michener

MS in Project Management

Rabih Atallah
Veronica Nicole Butler
Lawrence Johnson
Jay A. C. Kellogg
Joseph P. Meehan
Christina Rose O'Donnell
Alina Umair
Mareca Williams

MS in Systems Engineering

Matthew Alley
Adam Anthony Asterito #
Todd Brackman
Thanh Van Bui
Scott Richard Crabtree
Sabrina Jasel Elam
Kirsten H. Gothart
Robert Alexander Hall, Jr.
Imani Elizabeth Jermany #
Eshan Patel #
Amanda R. Quinn
Rachel Matlyn Stadler
Matthew Allen Walls
Montell Jermaine Wright

Post Baccalaureate Certificates

Post Baccalaurete Certificate in Construction Management

Ejimofor C. Amobi

Post Baccalaurete Certificate in Engineering Management

Brett Cutler
Lawrence Charles Donnelly
Zachary J. Hiller
Jennifer Lee Krodel
Arnievic Matic Lalo
Mustafa K. Mohammed
Kevin Robert Schenk
Kevin Singh
Rachel Matlyn Stadler
Montell Jermaine Wright

Certificate in Nationl Academy of Engineeing Grand Challenges

Danika Emily Meldrum

Post Baccalaurete Certificate in Naval Engineering

Erin Rebecca Anderson
Daniel Jay Baab
Gregory James Crompton
Nebiyou Getinet
Daniel Joseph Kapral
Michelle Klem
Zachary Benjamin Reiziss
Michael Raymond Ruggieri
Shannon Nichole Seace
Ruben Alexander Hernandez Segarra
Lonnie M. Snyder
Ryan Thomas

Post Baccalaurete Certificate in Project Management

Prem Nirmal Patel

Post Baccalaurete Certificate in Sustainable Green Construction

Spencer Colburn

Post Baccalaurete Certificate in Systems Design and Development

Cristian D. Payano

Post Baccalaurete Certificate in Systems Engineering

Jordan L. Berman
Mark Buonopane
Matthew Thomas Patane

Post Baccalaurete Certificate in Systems Engineering Analysis

Ashley Greenway
Prem Nirmal Patel

This list includes students who have or will graduate since June 2019.

Remembering Alden Hoke

Alden Hoke, a student in the BS/MS program for Civil Engineering, passed away unexpectedly in May. Alden was one of those students who encapsulated the spirit of ambition that we take pride in at Drexel. He was a recipient of the Freeman Award for Study in Asia, and used this scholarship award to study in Singapore in Fall 2018. In honor of Alden and in recognition of his high cumulative GPA and completion of substantial coursework, the University will award his BS and MS degrees posthumously.